Daftar Pemenang 2017 SBS Entertainment Award

Tahun ini penghargaan tertinggi di 2017 SBS Entertainment Award jatuh ke tangan empat ibu-ibu cantik dan bijak dari acara ‘Ugly Duckling’.

Mereka adalah ibunda Kim Gun Mo yakni Lee Sun Mi, ibunda Park Soo Hong yaitu Jin In Sook, dan ibunda Tony Ahn yakni Lee Ok Jin serta ibunda Lee Sang Min yaitu Im Yeo Soon.

“Kami tidak tahu ‘My Ugly Duckling’ benar-benar berhasil,” ujar Ji In Sook seperti dikutip dari soompi.

Dari empat ibu yang mendapat penghargaan, ibunda Lee Sang-min tidak bisa hadir karena kondisi kesehatannya.

“Saya sudah mendapat kehidupan yang terbaik saat saya akhirnya bisa mengabdi sebagai seorang anak pada ibunya dan itu justru membuat saya sedih karena dia semakin sering sakit,” ujar Lee Sang-min.

Acara “My Ugly Duckling” menjadi yang terbaik malam ini karena membawa pulang enam penghargaan.

Di posisi kedua direbut oleh Running Man yang membawa pulang empat penghargaan.

 

Berikut daftar para pemenang:

* Daesang (Grand Award): Lee Sun Mi, Ji In Sook, Lee Ok Jin, Im Yeo Soon (“My Ugly Duckling”)

* Top Excellence Award (Variety): Ji Suk Jin (“Running Man”)
* Top Excellence Award (Show/Talk): Seo Jang Hoon (“Same Bed Different Dreams 2- You Are My Destiny,” “My Ugly Duckling”)

* Producer’s Award (nominees chosen by producing directors): Kim Byung Man (“Law of the Jungle”)

* Excellence Award (Variety): Kang Soo Ji (“Burning Youth”)
* Excellence Award (Show/Talk): Kim Joon Hyun (“Fantastic Duo 2”), Tony Ahn (“My Ugly Duckling”)

* Global Star Award: “Running Man” team

* Lifetime Achievement Award: Baek Jong Won (“Baek Jong Won’s Food Truck”)

* Hot Star of the Year Award: Chu Ja Hyun and Yu Xiaguang (“Same Bed Different Dreams 2- You Are My Destiny”)
* Program of the Year Award: “My Ugly Duckling” (Variety), “Finding Genius” (Educational)

* Top Excellence MC Award: Jun Hyun Moo (Variety – “K-pop Star 6,” “Master Key”), Kim Suk Hoon (Pendidikan – “Curious Story Y”)

* Scene Stealer Award: Park Myung Soo (“Single Wife”), Yoon Jung Soo (“My Ugly Duckling”)
* Best Entertainer Award: Lee Yoo Ri (“Single Wife”), Kim Kwang Gyu (“Burning Youth”)
* Best Entertainer Award: Lee Yoo Ri (“Single Wife”), Kim Kwang Gyu (“Burning Youth”)
* Best Challenge Award: Brown Eyed Girls’ Narsha (“Honey – 100-year Guest”), gugudan’s Kim Sejeong (“Law of the Jungle”), Jo Bo Ah (“Law of the Jungle”)
* Best Teamwork Award: “Burning Youth”
* Best Couple Award: Jun So Min and Lee Kwang Soo (“Running Man”)

* Penulis Naskah Terbaik: No Yoon (Variety – “Same Bed Different Dreams 2- You Are My Destiny”), Jun Jin Shil (Radio – “Boom Boom Power”), Jang Yoon Jung (Pendidikan – “SBS Special – War of Fathers”)

* Ikon Terbaik: Park Na Rae (“Park Na Rae’s Copy and Paste Show”), Kim Ki Soo (“Do You Want to Live Pretty or Not?”)

* Radio DJ Award: Kim Sook and Song Eun Yi (“Song Eun Yi, Kim Sook’s Unni’s Radio), Kim Young Chul (“Kim Young Chul’s Power FM”)

* Rookie Award (Variety): Jun So Min (“Running Man”), Wanna One’s Kang Daniel (“Master Key”)
* Rookie Award (Show/Talk): Jung Jae Eun (“Single Wife”), Lee Sang Min (“My Ugly Duckling”)

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusmail

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.